Scholarship Recipients

2019

Madison Newell - Selinsgrove Area High School

Dylan Farronato - Lewisburg Area High School

Alexa Hackenburg - Mifflinburg Area High School

Anna Garter - Mifflinburg Area High School

Sage Heckendorn - McClure - Nursing -Endowment Recipient

Anna Shamory - Selinsgrove - Classical & Mediterranean Studies - Endowment Recipient

Trent Gross - McClure - Agribusiness Management - Endowment Recipient

Karli Arbogast - Middleburg - Veterinarian & Biomedical Science - Endowment Recipient

2018

Ken Gabrielson - Selinsgrove Area High School

Thomas Lichtel - Mifflinburg Area High School

Nicholas Doresky - Milton Area High School

Colton Long - Sunbury Christian Academy

2017

Gabrielle Herman - Lewisburg Area High School

Megan Fetterolf - Midd-West Area High School

Brad Haines - Mifflinburg Area High School

Gracelyne Allred - Pennsylvania Homeschoolers Accreditation Agency

Tyler Arbogast - Middleburg - Criminal Justice - Endowment Recipient

Reed Bruner - Paxtonville - Finance - Endowment Recipient

Megan Mensch - Mifflinburg - Nutritional Sciences - Endowment

Ty Turner - Lewisburg - Digital Studio - Endowment Recipient

2016

Dominic Farronato - Lewisburg Area High School

Andrew Myers - Warrior Run Area High School

Brian Friery - Lewisburg Area High School

Ben Sharpless - Selinsgrove Area High School

2015

Kylie Kuhns - Mifflinburg Area High School

Maria Lucchi - Selinsgrove Area High School

Ben Kline - Midd-West Area High School

Katie Behnert - Milton Area High School

Taylor Mattern - PSU Student Endowment Program

Robert Taylor - PSU Student Endowment Program

Brittini Lawton - PSU Student Endowment Program

Allison Hartman - PSU Student Endowment Program

2014

Ryan Coffey - Lewisburg Area High School

Kathryn Landis - Lewisburg Area High School

Amy King - Selinsgrove Area High School

Kevin Brubaker - Selinsgrove Area High School

Caitlin Edinger - PSU Student Endowment Program

Ashley Jackson - PSU Student Endowment Program

Moria Nester - PSU Student Endowment Program

Vanessa Witmer - PSU Student Endowment Program

2013

Jenna Knepp - Selinsgrove Area High School

Brittany Groninger - Shikellamy High School

Sara Luckenbaugh - Juniata Mennonite School

Brandon Smith - Lewisburg Area High School

Trey Buoy - PSU Student Endowment Program

Kami Bishop - PSU Student Endowment Program

Emily Roat - PSU Student Endowment Program

Brandon Nelson - PSU Student Endowment Program

2012

Matthew Shirk - Selinsgrove Area High School

Allison Hartman - Warrior Run High School

Leo Funk - Shikellamy High School

Kaleigh Miles - Mifflinburg Area High School

Kim McBride - PSU Student Endowment Program

Martin Antensteiner - PSU Student Endowment Program

Lindsay Byers - PSU Student Endowment Program

2011

Tyler Weader - Lewisburg Area High School

Mandy Metzger - Milton High School

Andrew Stotler - Warrior Run Area High School

Andrew Burd - Selinsgrove Area High School

Kaydee Gearhart - PSU Student Endowment Program

Kelsey Ginck - PSU Student Endowment Program

Jennifer Boop - PSU Student Endowment Program

2010

Keisten Jenkins - Warrior Run Area High School

Courtney Lester - Selinsgrove Area High School

Andrew Oreskovich - Selinsgrove Area High School

Becky Mapes - Mifflinburg Area High School

Ashley Weller - PSU Student Endowment Program

Matthew Kemble - PSU Student Endowment Program

2009

Jeanette Blank - Midd-West High School

Matthew Heintzelman - Selinsgrove Area High School

Stephanie Spangler - Milton High School

Alyssa Napp - Milton High School

Ashley Laub - PSU Student Endowment Program

LaRaya Foresman - PSU Student Endowment Program

2008

Brandon Culp - Shikellamy High School

Kelsey Hummel - Midd West High School

Sarah Shaffer - Milton High School

Lindsey Johnson - Milton High School

Sarah Ross - PSU Student Endowment Program 

Roslyn Ross - PSU Student Endowment Program

2007

Abigail Glock   - Lewisburg High School

Tyler Raup  - Warrior Run High School

Courtney Kurelja  - Mifflinburg High School

Tyler Hassinger  - Shikellamy High School

Emily Mitchell  - PSU Student Endowment Program

Timothy Gilbert  - PSU Student Endowment Program

2006

Gretchen Renshaw - Midd-West High School

Jason Foust - Warrior Run High School

William Turbitt Jr - Milton High School

Charles Johnson - Milton High School

Collette Bender - PSU Student Endowment Program

2005

Tonya Ebersole - Shikellamy High School

Mark Benfer - Mifflinburg High School

Justin Steimling - Mifflinburg High School

Michael Watson - Selinsgrove Area High School

Matthew Mummey - PSU Student Endowment Program

Naomi Long - PSU Student Endowment Program

2004

Todd Van Patter - Lewisburg Area High School

Erin Nester - Milton High School

Jillian Gross - Selinsgrove Area High School

Adam Renner - Lewisburg Area High School

Jodi Fetterolf - PSU Student Endowment Program

2003

Kurtis Bryan - Warrior Run High School

Kevin Bogart - Milton High School

Jonathan Lawrence - Shikellamy High School

Amanda Winslow - Lewisburg Area High School

Tyra Williamson - PSU Student Endowment Program

2002

Rachel Slaybaugh - Lewisburg Area High School

Rebecca Keister - Mifflinburg Area High School

Lindsey Shaffer - PSU Student Endowment Program

Kristin Portzline - PSU Student Endowment Program

2001

Jodi Fetterolf - West Snyder High School

Andrea Truckenmiller - Warrior Run High School

Adam K Sierrer - Middleburg High School

2000

Scott Carter - Selinsgrove High School

Robert Conner - Lewisburg Area High School

Katy Hillard - Warrior Run High School

Carley Saelinger - Shikellamy High School

Troy Sanders - Mifflinburg High School

Joshua Strouse - Shikellamy High School

1999

Julie M Fisher - Milton Area High School

Christy L Balliet - Warrior Run High School

Matthew Collins - Selinsgrove Area High School

Andrew Lee Strassner - Lewisburg Area High School

Joshua Trego - Mifflinburg High School